make WWAY your homepage  Become a fan on facebook  Follow us on twitter  Receive RSS Newsfeeds  MEMBERS: Register | Login

Topsail & Trask wrestlers earn individual state titles

READ MORE:
NCHSAA.jpg

GREENSBORO, NC (WWAY) -- Three wrestlers from our immediate viewing area participated in the state finals on Saturday night:

1-A Jervon Faison of Trask pinned his opponent with one second left in the match to earn a state title in the 285 pound weight class.

2-A Joseph Sculthorpe of Topsail won by a 5-2 decision to earn a state title in the 285 pound weight class.

4-A Cole Plott of Laney lost a 6-4 decision against Nashid Barrow of Wake Forest High in the 145 pound weight class.

----------

GREENSBORO, NC (NCHSAA) -- After almost 1,400 matches and three grueling days of competition, the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state wrestling championships at the Greensboro Coliseum wrapped up Saturday night with the championship matches in all four classifications.

Individual weight class champions in 56 different divisions across the four classifications were crowned.

Winston-Salem Parkland won its seventh state tournament team title in two different classifications in the last eight years, and its fourth in the last five years at the 4-A level. Parkland and Fayetteville Jack Britt were one-two, just as they had been two weeks ago in the dual team championships as well as how they finished in the 2013 tournament.

Parkland rolled up 173 points to 114.5 for Britt, followed by Cary in third with 71 points. A total of 74 schools were represented in the 4-A tournament.

Parkland had five wrestlers in the championship finals and three of them earned titles, including Paton Jenkins at 106, Drew Turner at 113 and Thomas Rodriquez at 220.

High Point Central 285-pounder Adam Olsen was named the Most Outstanding Wrestler in the 4-A classification.

Eden Morehead built up a substantial lead in the team standings in the first two days, and with eight wrestlers still competing on Saturday maintained that margin. Morehead had 116 points to 69.5 for East Gaston. Orange, which had won the last two 3-A tournament championships, wound up in third with 63.5 points and Southern Nash was fourth with 57.

There were 80 3-A schools with wrestlers in the tournament.

Three Morehead wrestlers, Jordan Jones at 120, Mike Jones at 126 and Ben Bullins at 145, earned state crowns. East Gaston’s Jacob Grigg, the 132-pound champion by winning his final in overtime, was voted the 3-A Most Outstanding Wrestler.

The other two classifications had their team championships decided by the slimmest of margins.

Thomasville captured the 2-A team title with 95.5 points to 95 for defending tournament champion Newport Croatan. Newton-Conover, the two-time dual team champion, was third with 90.5 and West Caldwell tallied 88 points. A total of 71 schools competed in the 2-A tournament.

Providence Grove’s Dalton Clark, the 145-pound champion, was the Most Outstanding Wrestler in the 2-A event.

One of the key battles in the 2-A finals in terms of the team title came at 113 pounds, when Grant Hall of Croatan beat Quahiygee Martin of Thomasville 2-0.

In the 1-A classification, three schools entered Saturday competition within six team points of one another—Mitchell, Robbinsville and Rosewood—and all three had three wrestlers apiece in the championship matches. But when it was over, Chatham Central had rallied to score 98.5 points, just ahead of Mitchell with 98 and Robbinsville with 94. Rosewood was fourth with 62. A total of 34 schools qualified wrestlers to the 1-A tournament.

Chatham Central earned the team title by virtue of individual state championships by James Dagget at 126 pounds and Chris Jaeger at 138 pounds.

Zack Orr of Robbinsville, the state champ at 120 , earned the second state crown of his prep career and was named the 1-A Most Outstanding Wrestler.

The 2-A, 3-A and 4-A competitors began wrestling on Thursday night, with the 1-A class starting on Friday afternoon since it had fewer wrestlers in the field.

This was the fifth consecutive year the event has been held at the Greensboro Coliseum. The host city sponsors for the wrestling championships included the Greensboro Sports Commission, the Greensboro Area Convention and Visitors Bureau, and the Greensboro Sports Council. The NCHSAA has been offering a wrestling championship since 1931

--------------

4-A: 1ST ROUND

106 Lbs:
Bradley Wanovich, Jack Britt MAJOR Jeremy Gonzalez, Glenn 11-1
Ryan Keefe, Providence MAJOR Crayton Saby, Millbrook 11-0
Paton Jenkins, Parkland FALL Jason Henry, Pine Forest Fall 2:22
Jayquon McEntyre, AL Brown DEC Ian Anderson, Cary 3-2
Tony Jimenez, West Johnston FALL Isaiah Hendricks, Jay M. Robinson Fall 3:40
Josh Hedrick, NW Guilford DEC David Bostian, Laney 8-6
Chase Kominek, Lake Norman FALL Michael Eastwood, Green Hope Fall 1:24
CJ Tolbert, SE Guilford FALL DeAndre Swinson, South View Fall 1:10

113 Lbs:
Austin Powell, Hough DEC Bailey Cooper, Hoke County 5-4
Nick Tarvin, Cary DEC Caison Scott, S Alamance 7-2
Gary Sly, D.H. Conley MAJOR Ben Long, Alex Central 11-2
Adam De Rose, Sanderson FALL Alex Chong, NW Guilford Fall 3:58
Drew Turner, Parkland FALL Daniel Cockerill, Fuquay Varina Fall 3:53
Collin Stewart, S Mecklenburg DEC Adan Hardy, Laney 3-0
Nicholas Mutio, Wake Forest FOR Darius Pettiford, Person Forfeit
Andrew Wanovich, Jack Britt DEC Zac Rainess, Lake Norman 7-5

120 Lbs:
David Cline, Jay M. Robinson MAJOR Trevon Purnell, Parkland 11-0
Zitemus Henderson, Scotland MAJOR Aschalew Teka, Garner 17-3
Tristan Dean, NW Guilford DEC Tucker Key, Mooresville 5-2
Chance Davis, Apex TF Marcus Barrington, South View 16-0
Richard Tolston, Jack Britt TF Trey Cornish, Athens Drive 15-0
Daniel Hinshaw, SE Guilford FALL Anthony Perrelli, Lake Norman Fall 2:22
Aaron Redus, Holly Springs FALL Trinity Hunt, Richmond Senior Fall 0:41
Avery Clinding, AL Brown FALL Francisco Jimenez, Person Fall 3:36

126 Lbs:
Parker Ragsdale, Cary DEC Jordan Koontz, North Davidson 9-7
Irvin Enriquez, Pinecrest DEC RJ Cloninger, Lake Norman 9-6
Travis Allen, Glenn MAJOR Billy Liptrot, Wakefield 12-4 *
Nicholas Sexton, AL Brown FALL Christopher White, Jack Britt Fall 0:39
Afiz Lateef, Scotland MAJOR Bryan Newsome, Porter Ridge 10-1
Anthony Brito, Heritage FALL Austin Comeford, NW Guilford Fall 5:47
Adam Pelter, Butler DEC Austin Rivera, Hoke County 6-2
Kelvin Jackson, Parkland DEC Raheem Simmons, West Johnston 9-4

132 Lbs:
Austin Jamison, NW Guilford FALL Felton Freeman, Seventy First Fall 2:42
Jake Motsinger, Vance DEC Grant Finkbeiner, Athens Drive 13-8
Garrett Hinton, Jack Britt DEC Sean Foster, Parkland 5-0
Zach Jones, Leesville Road FOR Quintin Mikerson, West Charlotte Forfeit
Kollin Wade, Cary FOR Morris Andujar, Jay M. Robinson Forfeit
Tyler Gonzalez, Overhills DEC David Crumby, SE Guilford 8-3
Demetre Kostis, Watauga MAJOR David Losada, Sanderson 15-2
Joe Mondragon, Ashley DEC Kyle Rogers, High Pt Central 4-2

138 Lbs:
Brandon Harris, Ragsdale MAJOR Daniel Wilson, Hoggard 13-5
Cam Devers, Holly Springs DEC Isaiah Johnson, AL Brown 11-7
Brandon Stern, Jack Britt MAJOR Luke Beane, High Pt Central 17-4
Josh Motsinger, Vance MAJOR Brian Crutchfield, West Johnston 15-4
Will Clark, Cary DEC Dustin Browne, Mallard Creek 4-1
Laaiq Hedrick, Parkland DEC Jonathan Miller, Laney 2-0
Logan Pavia, Lake Norman TF Marquise Bowens, Sanderson 19-2
Dallas Roemer, Pinecrest DEC Pierson Fields, SE Guilford 5-2

145 Lbs:
Cole Plott, Laney DEC Kane Price, Mooresville 3-1
Krishawn Hairston, R J Reynolds FALL Daniel Krakowski, Apex Fall 0:34
Carl Guess, South Caldwell DEC David Russell, Pine Forest 5-1
Nick Connochie, Holly Springs DEC Joshua Eller, West Forsyth 11-6
Nashid Barrow, Wake Forest FALL Robbie Glaccum, SE Guilford Fall 1:07
Michael Palmer, Jack Britt DEC Joseph Coss, S Mecklenburg 11-8
Marcus Cross, Parkland FALL Miles Kent, Panther Creek Fall 1:34
Willis Benoit, Scotland DEC Zane Knight, Alex Central 4-2

152 Lbs:
Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland MAJOR Wesley Hollingsworth, Jack Britt 13-4
Matt Cesari, Leesville Road DEC Jacob Efird, Hough 5-4
Bryant Halsch, SE Guilford TF Joshua Watts, Lumberton 19-2
Nic Chance, Ardrey Kell FALL Dedrick Harrington, Wakefield Fall 3:14
Daniel Richardson, Holly Springs FALL Ben Cournoyer, Mallard Creek Fall 1:50
Tyler Ceparano, S Alamance DEC Russell Harrison Jr., Laney 8-5
Josh Dula, McDowell FOR Said Al-Hammami, Sanderson Forfeit
Peter Becher, SW Guilford DEC Evan Burks, Cape Fear 4-0

160 Lbs:
Eddie McGrail, Lake Norman DEC Jovaun Johnson, Jack Britt 11-4
Jaquon Sowell, Riverside DEC Mark Mulligan, Cary 8-3
Garrett Hlavacek, Cape Fear FALL Isaac Jiminez, TC Roberson Fall 1:23
Austin Tucker, Glenn FALL George Nathaniel, West Johnston Fall 5:14
Taevon Hoskins, Parkland FOR Matthew Stober, Panther Creek Forfeit
Waddell McNeely, Mallard Creek DEC Jaedon Locke, South Central 6-4
Travian Cooke, Holly Springs MAJOR Aaron Reeves, Ragsdale 9-0
Tyler Reese, Alex Central DEC Frederic Minton, Hoke County 8-7

170 Lbs:
Rider Excell, Pinecrest FALL Jonathon Smith, NW Guilford Fall 1:28
Brandon Skinner, Knightdale FALL Tayshon Risher, Independence Fall 5:38
Bryce Walker, Ragsdale FALL Shawn Peoples, D.H. Conley Fall 0:55
Cameron Chapman, South Caldwell DEC Alex (Erique) Zuniga, Cary 7-1
Austin Galati, Holly Springs DEC Justin Gregory, Alex Central 11-6
Weston Harman, Page DEC Justin Friend, Cape Fear 12-6
Jordan Thompson, Hough FALL Cameron Shaffer, Panther Creek Fall 5:54
Joseph Gottfried, Parkland MAJOR Michael McCall, Jack Britt 13-0

182 Lbs:
Dillon Dawkins, Millbrook DEC Kaleel Gainey, Jordan 9-4
Joey Weible, Laney FALL Jarrett Dula, McDowell Fall 2:53
Alex Gobble, Davie DEC Josh Richardson, Holly Springs 8-2
Sebastian Barreto, Hough DEC Joseph Stevenson, Jack Britt 4-1
Malik McDonald, South View FALL Anthony Roberson, Rocky River Fall 2:49
Bradley Skinner, Knightdale FALL Dathan Bell, Parkland Fall 1:33
Ryan Devlin, Lake Norman DEC Bryson Thomas, Pinecrest 14-10
Atavion Oliver, Northern Durham DEC Matthew Norby, Sanderson 12-6

195 Lbs:
DeAndre Jones, New Bern DEC Araad Sarrami, Riverside 2-1
Joshua Matos, Independence DEC Roberto Phillips, Broughton 5-3
Randall Diabe, Dudley DEC Saetyre McDowell, Jack Britt 2-1
Akease Rankin, Mooresville MAJOR Christopher Grannan, Sanderson 16-4
Ian Callahan, Green Hope FALL Harrison Marchese, Jay M. Robinson Fall 1:49
Brian Capps, Laney DEC Quintin Brinkley, West Forsyth 9-6
Dustin Jones, Alex Central FALL Mahmoud Ghuweir, Athens Drive Fall 3:55
Jack Robertson, Davie DEC Thomas Thompson, Lumberton 7-2

220 Lbs:
Troy Cain, South View FALL Michael Rawlins, Hough Fall 3:08
Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland DEC Matthew Powell, Panther Creek 6-1
Kevin Alanis, Alex Central FALL Drew Thome, New Bern Fall 2:49
Parker Correll, Davie DEC Antwuan Elliott, Sanderson 4-3
Sam Campbell, West Johnston DEC Chris Davis, Glenn 3-2
Brian Tiderman, Independence FALL Justin Randolph, South Central Fall 1:26
Cary Miller, NW Guilford DEC Charles Toogood, Holly Springs 4-2
Keechan Ware, AL Brown FOR Jermaine Ansley, Overhills Forfeit

285 Lbs:
Wayne Walker, R J Reynolds DEC Joshua Mack, SE Raleigh 5-3
Trey Tyson, South Central DEC Japeth Thomas, Vance 5-4
Nicholas Wimmer, North Davidson FALL Tyler Palochak, Knightdale Fall 5:47
Laquest Peterkin, Hoke County FALL Lucas St Clair, Alex Central Fall 2:53
Byran Bryant, Jack Britt DEC Patrick Dabiero, Lake Norman 5-3
Adam Olsen, High Pt Central DEC Brinson Allen, Wake Forest 6-1
Isaiah Jones, Berry Academy FALL David Watkins, Richmond Senior Fall 4:21
Gary Whitaker, Riverside FALL Javon Jarrett, Cary Fall 1:52

4-A QUARTERFINALS

106 Lbs:
Ryan Keefe, Providence DEC Bradley Wanovich, Jack Britt 10-6
Paton Jenkins, Parkland FALL Jayquon McEntyre, AL Brown Fall 5:11
Tony Jimenez, West Johnston DEC Josh Hedrick, NW Guilford 11-5
CJ Tolbert, SE Guilford DEC Chase Kominek, Lake Norman 5-4

113 Lbs:
Nick Tarvin, Cary DEC Austin Powell, Hough 4-0
Adam De Rose, Sanderson DEC Gary Sly, D.H. Conley 10-4
Drew Turner, Parkland DEC Collin Stewart, S Mecklenburg 9-2
Andrew Wanovich, Jack Britt DEC Nicholas Mutio, Wake Forest 4-2 OT

120 Lbs:
David Cline, Jay M. Robinson FALL Zitemus Henderson, Scotland Fall 5:26
Chance Davis, Apex DEC Tristan Dean, NW Guilford 7-1
Richard Tolston, Jack Britt FALL Daniel Hinshaw, SE Guilford Fall 1:39
Aaron Redus, Holly Springs DEC Avery Clinding, AL Brown 10-3

126 Lbs:
Irvin Enriquez, Pinecrest FALL Parker Ragsdale, Cary Fall 1:15
Nicholas Sexton, AL Brown MAJOR Travis Allen, Glenn 22-8
Afiz Lateef, Scotland DEC Anthony Brito, Heritage 7-4
Kelvin Jackson, Parkland DEC Adam Pelter, Butler 7-3

132 Lbs:
Austin Jamison, NW Guilford DEC Jake Motsinger, Vance 5-4
Garrett Hinton, Jack Britt TF Zach Jones, Leesville Road 15-0
Kollin Wade, Cary TF Tyler Gonzalez, Overhills 17-2
Demetre Kostis, Watauga DEC Joe Mondragon, Ashley 9-3

138 Lbs:
Brandon Harris, Ragsdale DEC Cam Devers, Holly Springs 5-2
Brandon Stern, Jack Britt FALL Josh Motsinger, Vance Fall 1:29
Will Clark, Cary DEC Laaiq Hedrick, Parkland 7-2
Dallas Roemer, Pinecrest DEC Logan Pavia, Lake Norman 8-4

145 Lbs:
Cole Plott, Laney MAJOR Krishawn Hairston, R J Reynolds 11-2
Carl Guess, South Caldwell FALL Nick Connochie, Holly Springs Fall 3:40
Nashid Barrow, Wake Forest TF Michael Palmer, Jack Britt 17-2
Marcus Cross, Parkland DEC Willis Benoit, Scotland 4-0

152 Lbs:
Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland MAJOR Matt Cesari, Leesville Road 8-0
Bryant Halsch, SE Guilford FALL Nic Chance, Ardrey Kell Fall 3:22
Daniel Richardson, Holly Springs MAJOR Tyler Ceparano, S Alamance 10-2
Josh Dula, McDowell DEC Peter Becher, SW Guilford 5-1

160 Lbs:
Jaquon Sowell, Riverside DEC Eddie McGrail, Lake Norman 2-0
Austin Tucker, Glenn DEC Garrett Hlavacek, Cape Fear 1-0
Taevon Hoskins, Parkland DEC Waddell McNeely, Mallard Creek 8-1
Travian Cooke, Holly Springs DEC Tyler Reese, Alex Central 7-4

170 Lbs:
Rider Excell, Pinecrest FALL Brandon Skinner, Knightdale Fall 2:10
Bryce Walker, Ragsdale DEC Cameron Chapman, South Caldwell 8-5
Austin Galati, Holly Springs DEC Weston Harman, Page 3-2
Jordan Thompson, Hough DEC Joseph Gottfried, Parkland 11-8

182 Lbs:
Dillon Dawkins, Millbrook DEC Joey Weible, Laney 15-10
Alex Gobble, Davie DEC Sebastian Barreto, Hough 2-0
Malik McDonald, South View FALL Bradley Skinner, Knightdale Fall 1:55
Atavion Oliver, Northern Durham DEC Ryan Devlin, Lake Norman 9-6

195 Lbs:
DeAndre Jones, New Bern MAJOR Joshua Matos, Independence 10-2
Randall Diabe, Dudley DEC Akease Rankin, Mooresville 3-2 OT
Brian Capps, Laney DEC Ian Callahan, Green Hope 5-3 OT
Dustin Jones, Alex Central DEC Jack Robertson, Davie 3-2

220 Lbs:
Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland DEC Troy Cain, South View 2-2 OT
Kevin Alanis, Alex Central FALL Parker Correll, Davie Fall 3:27
Sam Campbell, West Johnston FALL Brian Tiderman, Independence Fall 0:34
Cary Miller, NW Guilford FALL Keechan Ware, AL Brown Fall 5:02

285 Lbs:
Trey Tyson, South Central DEC Wayne Walker, R J Reynolds 3-2 OT
Nicholas Wimmer, North Davidson FALL Laquest Peterkin, Hoke County Fall 3:00
Adam Olsen, High Pt Central DQ Byran Bryant, Jack Britt DQ
Gary Whitaker, Riverside DEC Isaiah Jones, Berry Academy 8-4

4-A Semifinals

106 Lbs:
Paton Jenkins, Parkland DEC Ryan Keefe, Providence 3-2
CJ Tolbert, SE Guilford DEC Tony Jimenez, West Johnston 7-4

113 Lbs:
Nick Tarvin, Cary DEC Adam De Rose, Sanderson 5-3
Drew Turner, Parkland DEC Andrew Wanovich, Jack Britt 5-0

120 Lbs:
Chance Davis, Apex DEC David Cline, Jay M. Robinson 7-2
Richard Tolston, Jack Britt MAJOR Aaron Redus, Holly Springs 9-1

126 Lbs:
Irvin Enriquez, Pinecrest DEC Nicholas Sexton, AL Brown 5-1
Kelvin Jackson, Parkland DEC Afiz Lateef, Scotland 2-1

132 Lbs:
Garrett Hinton, Jack Britt DEC Austin Jamison, NW Guilford 6-4 OT
Demetre Kostis, Watauga DEC Kollin Wade, Cary 5-4

138 Lbs:
Brandon Stern, Jack Britt MAJOR Brandon Harris, Ragsdale 10-0
Will Clark, Cary DEC Dallas Roemer, Pinecrest 6-3

145 Lbs:
Cole Plott, Laney DEC Carl Guess, South Caldwell 3-1
Nashid Barrow, Wake Forest DEC Marcus Cross, Parkland 5-3

152 Lbs:
Bryant Halsch, SE Guilford DEC Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland 12-6
Josh Dula, McDowell DEC Daniel Richardson, Holly Springs 6-2

160 Lbs:
Jaquon Sowell, Riverside DEC Austin Tucker, Glenn 10-5
Taevon Hoskins, Parkland DEC Travian Cooke, Holly Springs 3-2

170 Lbs:
Bryce Walker, Ragsdale DEC Rider Excell, Pinecrest 4-2
Jordan Thompson, Hough DEC Austin Galati, Holly Springs 8-2

182 Lbs:
Alex Gobble, Davie FALL Dillon Dawkins, Millbrook Fall 3:59
Malik McDonald, South View FALL Atavion Oliver, Northern Durham Fall 3:08

195 Lbs:
DeAndre Jones, New Bern DEC Randall Diabe, Dudley 2-1 OT
Dustin Jones, Alex Central DEC Brian Capps, Laney 4-2

220 Lbs:
Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland DEC Kevin Alanis, Alex Central 8-4
Sam Campbell, West Johnston MAJOR Cary Miller, NW Guilford 13-5

285 Lbs:
Nicholas Wimmer, North Davidson DEC Trey Tyson, South Central 4-2
Adam Olsen, High Pt Central DEC Gary Whitaker, Riverside 7-2

4-A Championship Matches

106 Lbs:
Paton Jenkins, Parkland DEC CJ Tolbert, SE Guilford 10-6

113 Lbs:
Drew Turner, Parkland FALL Nick Tarvin, Cary Fall 1:59

120 Lbs:
Richard Tolston, Jack Britt DEC Chance Davis, Apex 9-4

126 Lbs:
Irvin Enriquez, Pinecrest FALL Kelvin Jackson, Parkland Fall 3:26

132 Lbs:
Demetre Kostis, Watauga DEC Garrett Hinton, Jack Britt 2-1

138 Lbs:
Will Clark, Cary DEC Brandon Stern, Jack Britt 1-0

145 Lbs:
Nashid Barrow, Wake Forest DEC Cole Plott, Laney 6-4

152 Lbs:
Bryant Halsch, SE Guilford DEC Josh Dula, McDowell 9-2

160 Lbs:
Jaquon Sowell, Riverside DEC Taevon Hoskins, Parkland 1-0 OT

170 Lbs:
Bryce Walker, Ragsdale DEC Jordan Thompson, Hough 14-11

182 Lbs:
Malik McDonald, South View MAJOR Alex Gobble, Davie 14-2

195 Lbs:
DeAndre Jones, New Bern DEC Dustin Jones, Alex Central 4-1

220 Lbs:
Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland FALL Sam Campbell, West Johnston Fall 1:39

285 Lbs:
Adam Olsen, High Pt Central FALL Nicholas Wimmer, North Davidson Fall 3:06

TEAM SCORES
Plc Points Team CH CONS
1 173 Parkland - -
2 114.5 Jack Britt - -
3 71.5 Cary - -
4 67 SE Guilford - -
5 63 Holly Springs - -
6 55.5 Lake Norman - -
7 54.5 NW Guilford - -
8 53 Alex Central - -
8 53 Pinecrest - -
10 52 Hough - -
11 48 Laney - -
12 47 South View - -
13 40.5 Wake Forest - -
14 40 Riverside - -
15 35 Ragsdale - -
16 33 AL Brown - -
16 33 West Johnston - -
18 29 High Pt Central - -
19 24 Davie - -
20 23 New Bern - -
20 23 North Davidson - -
20 23 Watauga - -
23 20 Glenn - -
23 20 McDowell - -
25 19.5 Apex - -
26 19 Knightdale - -
26 19 South Caldwell - -
28 18 Leesville Road - -
28 18 S Mecklenburg - -
30 17 Jay M. Robinson - -
31 16 Vance - -
32 15 Broughton - -
33 14 Sanderson - -
33 14 Scotland - -
35 13 Millbrook - -
35 13 SE Raleigh - -
37 12 Mooresville - -
37 12 Providence - -
39 11 West Forsyth - -
40 10 Panther Creek - -
40 10 S Alamance - -
42 9 Ashley - -
42 9 Dudley - -
42 9 Heritage - -
42 9 Independence - -
42 9 Northern Durham - -
42 9 South Central - -
48 8 Cape Fear - -
48 8 Hoke County - -
48 8 Mallard Creek - -
51 7 R J Reynolds - -
52 5 Green Hope - -
53 4 Ardrey Kell - -
53 4 Athens Drive - -
53 4 Berry Academy - -
53 4 Person - -
57 3 Butler - -
57 3 Overhills - -
57 3 Page - -
60 2 Jordan - -
60 2 SW Guilford - -
62 1 Garner - -
62 1 Lumberton - -
64 0 Fuquay Varina - -
64 0 Hoggard - -
64 0 Pine Forest - -
64 0 Porter Ridge - -
64 0 Richmond Senior - -
64 0 Rocky River - -
64 0 Seventy First - -
64 0 TC Roberson - -
64 0 Wakefield - -
64 0 West Charlotte - -
74 -3 D.H. Conley - -

--------------------

3-A FIRST ROUND--GREENSBORO COLISEUM
106 Lbs:
Logan Durham, S Rowan FALL Dakota Medina, S Nash fall 1:48
Austin Keiger, McMichael MAJOR Justin Smith, Pisgah 13-2
Blaine Mainz, Jacksonville DEC Sam Cornacchione, E Rowan 5-1
Michael Auten, S Point FALL Zachary Allen, Chapel Hill fall 1:58
Daniel Hull, Union Pines MAJOR Madison Tipton, Enka 12-2
Parker Walton, Weddington MAJOR Malique Johnson, W Carteret 11-0
Cole Riggs, Fred T Foard DEC Tristen Zobro, E Guilford 2-0
Matthew Insogna, S Iredell DEC Kasey Hill, Swansboro 6-4 ot

113 Lbs:
Mitchel Langford, N Henderson FALL Anthony Brown, S Lee fall 1:32
Clay Bodenheimer, N Iredell DEC Mason Morris, W Harnett 5-3
Mike Fedowitz, Union Pines FALL Dakota Griffith, St. Stephens fall 1:07
Bryan Mol, Swansboro DEC Thomas Current, W Rowan 3-2
Tristan Mabe, SW Randolph FALL Jamarcus Allen, White Oak fall 3:09
Gabriel Wilson, Clyde A. Erwin FALL Hunter Elliott, N Guilford fall 1:23
Darius Dunn, Corinth Holders DEC Matthew Sloan, Hickory Ridge 11-10
Joseph Bedard, E Gaston FALL William Pryor, Morehead fall 1:04 *

120 Lbs:
Charlie Putnam, Enka FOR Reagan Fedowitz, Union Pines for
David Bobeck, W Guilford MAJOR Zack Howard, Aycock 11-2
Jordan Jones, Morehead MAJOR Eric Harvey, E Gaston 15-4
Zovek Chapa, Fike DEC Thierry Washington, Sun Valley 3-1 ot
Heath Gleaton, C Cabarrus TF Kenneth Tenhopen, Swansboro 16-0
Joe Scott, Orange DEC Nathan Rice, N Gaston 6-3
Wilson Smith, Rocky Mount FALL Dakota Billings, SW Randolph fall 2:56
Cody Patton, Patton DEC Tyler Paul, Terry Sanford 13-8 ot

126 Lbs:
Justin Payne, Clyde A. Erwin DEC Ezzard Pickett, Grays Creek 4-1
Tyler Hall, S Rowan MAJOR Daniel Adams, W Craven 9-1
Mike Jones, Morehead FALL Austin Hughes, Fred T Foard fall 3:20
Brett Underwood, Piedmont MAJOR Xavier Ross, Jacksonville 20-6
Troy Gregor, Hickory Ridge TF Mathews Cruz-Cruz, Cleveland 15-0
Dalton McGalliard, Freedom DEC Gonzalo Garcia Contoral, Orange 6-1
Jordan Decosse, S Nash DEC Conner Sherrill, Ledford Senior 4-0
Paul Ambrose, Union Pines FALL Corey Correll, Hibriten fall 3:42

132 Lbs:
Payton Shuford, W Iredell FALL Tyler Talley, Smithfield-Selma fall 3:23
Dylan Cassidy, Fred T Foard MAJOR Jason Terrell, E Alamance 8-0
Jacob Butler, Swansboro FALL Nick Batten, W Guilford fall 1:44
Hunter Queen, Northwood DEC Jackson Singleton, Enka 8-4
Jared Flynn, Orange DEC Taylor Smith, Kings Mountain 9-3
Sawyer Davidson, Asheboro DEC Brandon Seward, Jacksonville 5-4
Jacob Grigg, E Gaston TF Jadakiss Jumper, Morehead 20-3
Campbell Alspaugh, W Brunswick FALL Austin Helm, Hickory Ridge fall 5:04

138 Lbs:
Ryan Davis, Havelock TF Zac Ridenhour, W Rowan 23-6
Aaron Owensby, E Henderson DEC Collin Smith, Orange 6-5
Billy Benfield, Sun Valley TF Cody Cooke, W Craven 18-2
Willis Booth, Morehead DEC Taylor Rozynski, N Buncombe 6-3
Mitchell Dean, E Alamance DEC Jared Bassett, E Gaston 5-3
Cameron Brewer, Corinth Holders FOR Damian Bertino, NW Cabarrus for
Chris Hunt, St. Stephens MAJOR Jacob Helm, McMichael 14-5 *
Nathan Zak, W Harnett DEC Chase Philemon, Cox Mill 6-3

145 Lbs:
Ben Bullins, Morehead DEC Kyle Ocker, Cox Mill 11-5
Rahshaun Elliott, Rocky Mount DEC Alex Austin, Kings Mountain 5-2
Andrew Chappell, Ledford Senior FALL Trent Tanner, Orange fall 1:34
Robert Baker, W Craven DEC Dillon ONeil, Pisgah 8-6 *
Jhavonte Moon, Cleveland FALL Omari Batts, Ashbrook fall 3:06
Dillion Lambert, W Iredell MAJOR Caleb Stanley, E Guilford 12-2
Jaquez Hunter-Cathey, E Gaston DEC Ramone Lawson, Havelock 1-0 ot
Joshua Weinstein, C Cabarrus DEC Justin Oakes, McMichael 8-2

152 Lbs:
Christian Pompey, C Davidson DEC Will Dabbs, Morehead 1-0
Javar Godette, Havelock DEC Kalub Stone, Fred T Foard 3-1
Drake Patrum, S Guilford DEC Stefon Stevenson, NE Guilford 8-1
Jacob Honeycutt, Freedom FALL Kenan Watson, Hunt fall 5:16
Joseph Cooper, Rocky Mount DEC Dylan Millson, Burns 6-1
Wyatt Blume, E Rowan DEC Ethan Coker, Union Pines 5-1
Zacharias Fincannon, St. Stephens FALL Clinton Whitaker, S Nash fall 3:25
Melik Jimenez, Orange FOR Mitchell Hampton, N Iredell for

160 Lbs:
Trevor Cook, Fred T Foard FALL Lucas Fox, NE Guilford fall 1:13
Brandon Sloop, Carson- Jesse FOR Quadrick Willaims, E Wayne for
Michael Queen, Northwood DEC Brian Mayfield, Freedom 9-4
Jacoby Benjamin, S Nash DEC Ethan Jones, Hickory Ridge 6-2
Logan Farlowe, Sun Valley TF Kendal Hamilton, N Nash 15-0
Thomas Singley, Patton DEC Shaquille Anderson, Terry Sanford 5-4
John Ellis, Havelock FALL Maxwell Wall, E Rowan fall 1:21
Tyler Spurling, E Gaston DEC Lucas Scarlett, E Alamance 9-6

170 Lbs:
Dalton Hill, W Craven DEC Ben Barrier, Concord 22-15
Austin Champion, Kings Mountain MAJOR Jesus Ruiz, E Guilford 10-1
Shiheem Saunders, E Rowan DEC Malik Abney, Triton 4-2
Mark Bedard, E Gaston FALL John Harris, Rockingham County fall 1:48
David Peters-Logue, Orange FALL Blake Warren, Ashbrook fall 3:34
Steven Joyner, Nash Central FALL Nathan Rodgers, Cox Mill fall 4:16
Tate Blanton, Fred T Foard FALL Devon Simpson, Grays Creek fall 2:31
Jaquan Wall, Anson FALL Jason Gonzales, Corinth Holders fall :50

182 Lbs:
Payton Mills, Morehead FALL Patrick Holden, N Lincoln fall 3:01
Peter Simonovich, N Buncombe FALL Matt Schaefer, Topsail fall 1:58
Michael Jones, S Guilford MAJOR John Dunning, Northwood 14-1
Chanse Wallace, Cleveland DEC Landon Henry, Asheville 14-9
Juan Ramos, White Oak DEC Hunter Penley, Hibriten 7-2
Willie Bivens, E Guilford FALL Brian Quintanilla, Asheboro fall 4:49
Brandon Dills, Enka FALL Thomas Wakefield, Swansboro fall 1:08
Jonathan McCullen, S Lee DEC Joseph Walther, Cuthbertson 3-2 ot

195 Lbs:
Timothy Johnson, E Guilford DEC Tanner Small, Cox Mill 10-3
Keyaad Coley, Rocky Mount DEC Derick Weber, Ashbrook 10-3
Adam Wilson, SW Randolph MAJOR Ty-Shawn Olverson, Morehead 10-1
Dustin Greene, Crest FALL Paulo Sanchez, N Nash fall :50
Wood Mancuso, W Carteret DEC Caleb Gwaltney, N Buncombe 9-4
James Taylor, S Durham DEC Ethan Kanagy, Weddington 6-2
Dakota Smith, W Brunswick DEC Christian Ohmer, Fred T Foard 1-0
Wes Naylor, Terry Sanford DEC Kris Rookard, Piedmont 7-3

220 Lbs:
Cameron Sanders, Morehead FALL Vassar Strickland, Piedmont fall 5:47
Nick Costigan, Burns DEC Enciso `Jorge, Rocky Mount 3-2
Nick Coe, Asheboro MAJOR George McBurney, Chapel Hill 11-1
Ryan Ashley, S Nash DEC Cameron Wilfong, Fred T Foard 2-0
Trent Allen, S Brunswick MAJOR Hunter Kinser, Enka 13-1
Timothy Davis, N Iredell FALL Roderick Porter, E Guilford fall 2:34
Michael Simonovich, N Buncombe FALL Nathan Gilbert, W Brunswick fall :55
Tyler Evers, Terry Sanford DEC Jimmy Scott, N Lincoln 9-4

285 Lbs:
Cody Lamb, Pisgah FALL John Draper, Cox Mill fall 3:14
George Blackstock, Morehead FALL Jamahl Harris, N Nash fall 5:36
Alex Lyles, Carson- Jesse DEC Logan Locklear, St. Stephens 4-0
Jeffery Person, Rocky Mount DEC Caleb Edwards, Union Pines 3-2 ot
Byron Stephenson, Orange DEC Joe Gore, W Brunswick 8-2
Jordan Wilson, E Gaston DEC Vdail Polk, Anson 4-2 ot
Joseph Sculthorpe, Topsail DEC Aric Alston, E Alamance 6-3
James Passmore, N Gaston DEC Joseph Lancaster, N Iredell 12-7

3-A QUARTERFINALS
>
> 106 Lbs:
> Logan Durham, S Rowan FALL Austin Keiger, McMichael fall 4:35
> Blaine Mainz, Jacksonville FALL Michael Auten, S Point fall 3:36
> Parker Walton, Weddington DEC Daniel Hull, Union Pines 3-0
> Matthew Insogna, S Iredell DEC Cole Riggs, Fred T Foard 7-2
>
> 113 Lbs:
> Mitchel Langford, N Henderson FALL Clay Bodenheimer, N Iredell fall :42
> Mike Fedowitz, Union Pines DEC Bryan Mol, Swansboro 4-3
> Gabriel Wilson, Clyde A. Erwin FALL Tristan Mabe, SW Randolph fall 2:46
> Darius Dunn, Corinth Holders DEC Joseph Bedard, E Gaston 13-7
>
> 120 Lbs:
> David Bobeck, W Guilford FALL Charlie Putnam, Enka fall 1:30
> Jordan Jones, Morehead DEC Zovek Chapa, Fike 5-3
> Heath Gleaton, C Cabarrus TF Joe Scott, Orange 23-6
> Wilson Smith, Rocky Mount FALL Cody Patton, Patton fall 5:20
>
> 126 Lbs:
> Tyler Hall, S Rowan DEC Justin Payne, Clyde A. Erwin 8-3
> Mike Jones, Morehead DEC Brett Underwood, Piedmont 3-0
> Troy Gregor, Hickory Ridge TF Dalton McGalliard, Freedom 15-0
> Jordan Decosse, S Nash DEC Paul Ambrose, Union Pines 4-3
>
> 132 Lbs:
> Payton Shuford, W Iredell FALL Dylan Cassidy, Fred T Foard fall 2:46
> Jacob Butler, Swansboro DEC Hunter Queen, Northwood 2-0
> Sawyer Davidson, Asheboro MAJOR Jared Flynn, Orange 16-7
> Jacob Grigg, E Gaston MAJOR Campbell Alspaugh, W Brunswick 17-4
>
> 138 Lbs:
> Ryan Davis, Havelock DEC Aaron Owensby, E Henderson 7-2
> Billy Benfield, Sun Valley DEC Willis Booth, Morehead 9-2
> Mitchell Dean, E Alamance DEC Cameron Brewer, Corinth Holders 9-4
> Chris Hunt, St. Stephens DEC Nathan Zak, W Harnett 7-6
>
> 145 Lbs:
> Ben Bullins, Morehead DEC Rahshaun Elliott, Rocky Mount 5-1
> Andrew Chappell, Ledford Senior DEC Robert Baker, W Craven 5-3
> Jhavonte Moon, Cleveland MAJOR Dillion Lambert, W Iredell 13-3
> Joshua Weinstein, C Cabarrus DEC Jaquez Hunter-Cathey, E Gaston 6-0
>
> 152 Lbs:
> Christian Pompey, C Davidson DEC Javar Godette, Havelock 4-2
> Drake Patrum, S Guilford DEC Jacob Honeycutt, Freedom 3-1
> Wyatt Blume, E Rowan DEC Joseph Cooper, Rocky Mount 6-0
> Zacharias Fincannon, St. Stephens FALL Melik Jimenez, Orange fall 2:43
>
> 160 Lbs:
> Brandon Sloop, Carson- Jesse DEC Trevor Cook, Fred T Foard 7-2
> Jacoby Benjamin, S Nash MAJOR Michael Queen, Northwood 15-7
> Logan Farlowe, Sun Valley TF Thomas Singley, Patton 17-2
> John Ellis, Havelock DEC Tyler Spurling, E Gaston 11-4
>
> 170 Lbs:
> Austin Champion, Kings Mountain DEC Dalton Hill, W Craven 10-5
> Shiheem Saunders, E Rowan FALL Mark Bedard, E Gaston fall 1:01
> David Peters-Logue, Orange FALL Steven Joyner, Nash Central fall 1:09
> Tate Blanton, Fred T Foard FALL Jaquan Wall, Anson fall 1:59
>
> 182 Lbs:
> Payton Mills, Morehead FALL Peter Simonovich, N Buncombe fall 4:32
> Michael Jones, S Guilford FALL Chanse Wallace, Cleveland fall 3:56
> Willie Bivens, E Guilford DEC Juan Ramos, White Oak 5-3
> Brandon Dills, Enka MAJOR Jonathan McCullen, S Lee 20-6
>
> 195 Lbs:
> Keyaad Coley, Rocky Mount DEC Timothy Johnson, E Guilford 6-3
> Adam Wilson, SW Randolph MAJOR Dustin Greene, Crest 13-2
> Wood Mancuso, W Carteret DEC James Taylor, S Durham 7-2
> Wes Naylor, Terry Sanford DEC Dakota Smith, W Brunswick 5-1
>
> 220 Lbs:
> Nick Costigan, Burns FALL Cameron Sanders, Morehead fall 5:47
> Nick Coe, Asheboro DEC Ryan Ashley, S Nash 7-1
> Trent Allen, S Brunswick FALL Timothy Davis, N Iredell fall :11
> Michael Simonovich, N Buncombe DEC Tyler Evers, Terry Sanford 9-6
>
> 285 Lbs:
> Cody Lamb, Pisgah FALL George Blackstock, Morehead fall 1:19
> Alex Lyles, Carson- Jesse FALL Jeffery Person, Rocky Mount fall 1:35
> Jordan Wilson, E Gaston DEC Byron Stephenson, Orange 7-5
> Joseph Sculthorpe, Topsail DEC James Passmore, N Gaston 3-1
>
>

3-A SEMIFINALS

106 Lbs:
Logan Durham, S Rowan MAJOR Blaine Mainz, Jacksonville 14-2
Parker Walton, Weddington DEC Matthew Insogna, S Iredell 5-1

113 Lbs:
Mitchel Langford, N Henderson DEC Mike Fedowitz, Union Pines 5-2
Gabriel Wilson, Clyde A. Erwin DEC Darius Dunn, Corinth Holders 12-10 ot

120 Lbs:
Jordan Jones, Morehead DEC David Bobeck, W Guilford 4-3
Heath Gleaton, C Cabarrus DEC Wilson Smith, Rocky Mount 7-3

126 Lbs:
Mike Jones, Morehead DEC Tyler Hall, S Rowan 4-3
Troy Gregor, Hickory Ridge TF Jordan Decosse, S Nash 15-0

132 Lbs:
Payton Shuford, W Iredell TF Jacob Butler, Swansboro 18-1
Jacob Grigg, E Gaston DEC Sawyer Davidson, Asheboro 6-5

138 Lbs:
Billy Benfield, Sun Valley DEC Ryan Davis, Havelock 7-0
Mitchell Dean, E Alamance DEC Chris Hunt, St. Stephens 6-5

145 Lbs:
Ben Bullins, Morehead DEC Andrew Chappell, Ledford Senior 4-3
Joshua Weinstein, C Cabarrus DEC Jhavonte Moon, Cleveland 8-7 *

152 Lbs:
Drake Patrum, S Guilford DEFAULT Christian Pompey, C Davidson inj def
Wyatt Blume, E Rowan DEC Zacharias Fincannon, St. Stephens 6-3

160 Lbs:
Jacoby Benjamin, S Nash DEC Brandon Sloop, Carson- Jesse 4-2 ot
Logan Farlowe, Sun Valley DEC John Ellis, Havelock 3-2

170 Lbs:
Shiheem Saunders, E Rowan FALL Austin Champion, Kings Mountain fall 1:28
David Peters-Logue, Orange FALL Tate Blanton, Fred T Foard fall 3:10

182 Lbs:
Michael Jones, S Guilford DEC Payton Mills, Morehead 4-0
Willie Bivens, E Guilford DEC Brandon Dills, Enka 6-2

195 Lbs:
Adam Wilson, SW Randolph FALL Keyaad Coley, Rocky Mount fall :54
Wood Mancuso, W Carteret FALL Wes Naylor, Terry Sanford fall 1:40

220 Lbs:
Nick Coe, Asheboro FALL Nick Costigan, Burns fall :41
Michael Simonovich, N Buncombe DEC Trent Allen, S Brunswick 7-6

285 Lbs:
Alex Lyles, Carson- Jesse DEC Cody Lamb, Pisgah 5-4
Joseph Sculthorpe, Topsail DEC Jordan Wilson, E Gaston 8-4

3-A Championship Matches

106 Lbs:
Logan Durham, S Rowan DEC Parker Walton, Weddington 3-0

113 Lbs:
Mitchel Langford, N Henderson MAJOR Gabriel Wilson, Clyde A. Erwin 10-2

120 Lbs:
Heath Gleaton, C Cabarrus DEC Jordan Jones, Morehead 5-1

126 Lbs:
Troy Gregor, Hickory Ridge DEC Mike Jones, Morehead 8-2

132 Lbs:
Jacob Grigg, E Gaston DEC Payton Shuford, W Iredell 3-1 ot

138 Lbs:
Billy Benfield, Sun Valley DEC Mitchell Dean, E Alamance 9-4

145 Lbs:
Ben Bullins, Morehead DEC Joshua Weinstein, C Cabarrus 6-4

152 Lbs:
Drake Patrum, S Guilford DEC Wyatt Blume, E Rowan 8-4

160 Lbs:
Logan Farlowe, Sun Valley DEC Jacoby Benjamin, S Nash 2-1

170 Lbs:
David Peters-Logue, Orange DEC Shiheem Saunders, E Rowan 7-2

182 Lbs:
Willie Bivens, E Guilford DEC Michael Jones, S Guilford 6-4

195 Lbs:
Wood Mancuso, W Carteret DEC Adam Wilson, SW Randolph 8-4

220 Lbs:
Michael Simonovich, N Buncombe DEC Nick Coe, Asheboro 6-5

285 Lbs:
Joseph Sculthorpe, Topsail DEC Alex Lyles, Carson- Jesse 5-2

TEAM SCORES
Plc Points Team CH CONS
1 116 Morehead - -
2 69.5 E Gaston - -
3 63.5 Orange - -
4 57 S Nash - -
5 50.5 Sun Valley - -
6 50 Rocky Mount - -
7 47 Union Pines - -
8 46 Fred T Foard - -
9 45 S Guilford - -
10 43 C Cabarrus - -
11 41 E Rowan - -
12 40.5 E Guilford - -
12 40.5 W Iredell - -
14 40 SW Randolph - -
15 37 Carson- Jesse - -
15 37 N Buncombe - -
15 37 S Rowan - -
18 36 Asheboro - -
19 35 St. Stephens - -
20 34.5 Swansboro - -
21 33.5 Havelock - -
22 31 Terry Sanford - -
23 30.5 Hickory Ridge - -
24 27 N Henderson - -
25 26 N Iredell - -
25 26 W Carteret - -
27 25 Topsail - -
28 24 Clyde A. Erwin - -
29 23 Enka - -
30 22 Corinth Holders - -
31 19 Cleveland - -
31 19 E Alamance - -
31 19 Weddington - -
34 18 W Brunswick - -
35 17 Jacksonville - -
35 17 Kings Mountain - -
37 16 W Guilford - -
38 15 Ledford Senior - -
39 14 S Iredell - -
40 13 Burns - -
40 13 Pisgah - -
42 12 Aycock - -
42 12 McMichael - -
44 11.5 White Oak - -
45 11 Ashbrook - -
45 11 C Davidson - -
45 11 N Nash - -
48 10 Piedmont - -
48 10 Rockingham County - -
48 10 S Brunswick - -
51 8 W Craven - -
52 7 Cuthbertson - -
52 7 Freedom - -
54 6 Hibriten - -
54 6 W Harnett - -
56 5 Anson - -
57 4 Crest - -
57 4 Nash Central - -
57 4 NE Guilford - -
57 4 Northwood - -
57 4 Patton - -
57 4 S Point - -
63 3 N Gaston - -
63 3 Smithfield-Selma - -
65 2 E Henderson - -
65 2 Fike - -
65 2 S Durham - -
65 2 S Lee - -
69 1 Asheville - -
69 1 Cox Mill - -
69 1 N Lincoln - -
69 1 W Rowan - -
73 0 Chapel Hill - -
73 0 Concord - -
73 0 E Wayne - -
73 0 Grays Creek - -
73 0 Hunt - -
73 0 N Guilford - -
73 0 NW Cabarrus - -
73 0 Triton - -

-----------------

2-A FIRST ROUND--GREENSBORO COLISEUM

106 Lbs:
169: Austin Neal Ruther.-Spindale FOR Otto Wolin Carrboro forfeit
170: Sergio Paz Central Academy MAJOR Noah Bryant Currituck County 8-0
171: Tyler Johnson Trinity FALL Jacob McMonagle East Burke Fall 1:48
172: Nathon Bautista Surry Central FALL Aaron Anderson Farmville Central Fall 0:40
173: Ray-Shun Moore Thomasville MAJOR Jacob Smith Washington 14-6
174: Jake Clary West Lincoln DEC Nathan Oakley Providence Grove 7-1
175: Dylan Patry Dixon DEC Dakota Roark West Wilkes 9-6
176: Joseph Xiong Newton Conover FALL Darius Scott Franklinton Fall 2:40
113 Lbs:
177: Grant Hall Croatan FALL Grant Barnette West Caldwell Fall 1:06
178: Pavin Chunn West Stanly FALL Hserti Ya Carrboro Fall 0:41
179: Austin Klutz Newton Conover TF Kolin Fowlkes Dixon 16-0
180: Jose Aguilar North Wilkes DEC Sikem Caceras Southern Vance 7-2
181: Nathean Castillo South Granville DEC Jack Privette Wilkes Central 13-8
182: Robbie Hallman West Lincoln DEC Nate Zeagler South Lenoir 10-4
183: Quahiygee Martin Thomasville DEC Austin Matulevic Wheatmore 4-0
184: John Bandavanis Southwest Onslow DEC Sammy Peticos Chase 11-9
120 Lbs:
185: Malik Wiley West Caldwell DEC Austin Minish Trinity 5-0
186: Jason Boutsady Thomasville MAJOR Josh Thomas Dixon 11-1
187: Quan Le TW Andrews TF Noah Gilbert East Burke 16-1
188: Kevin Pack Surry Central DEC Shihiem Hogan Farmville Central 10-4
189: Brandon Reynolds West Wilkes MAJOR Sergio Guzman East Duplin 9-1
190: Caleb Cox Ruther.-Spindale TF Ryan Chilton Bartlett Yancey 15-0
191: Dustin McCaw Croatan MAJOR Dylan Lannie West Davidson 12-4
192: George Carpenter Carrboro FALL Logan Roth Brevard Fall 3:59
126 Lbs:
193: Deonte Whitfield Southwest Onslow FALL Heath Furr Mt Pleasant Fall 4:28
194: Damonte Blash Southern Vance DEC Charles McCombs Hunter Huss OT 12-10
195: Austin Rozier North Surry MAJOR Douglas Bulla Northside (Jax) 16-5
196: Coleman Carter Newton Conover DEC Zared Hurley St. Pauls 5-2
197: Stephen Dreher Carrboro FALL Chris Richards Franklin Fall 3:17
198: Ahsan Butt Thomasville DEC Jason Gardner Washington 6-5
199: Jacob Houck West Caldwell FALL Alex Loury Franklinton Fall 3:33
200: RaQuan Neal Monroe MAJOR Zach Kahl Dixon 12-3
132 Lbs:
201: Josh Markham Northeastern MAJOR Montana Rose West Caldwell 10-0
202: David Niemitalo Wheatmore FALL Justin St. Germain West Wilkes Fall 5:05
203: Franklin Wepner Newton Conover FALL Patrick Burton North Brunswick Fall 3:44
204: Morgan Bagley South Stokes DEC Andrew King Roanoke Rapids 8-2
205: Nicouzi Mitchell TW Andrews FALL Mitchell Robins Mt Pleasant Fall 1:52
206: Kyle Cortez First Flight TF Erick Rivera Maiden 19-2
207: Storm Long Forbush DEC Craig Hyatt Providence Grove 4-2
208: Austin Meaney Croatan FALL Christian Giles Jimmy C. Draughn Fall 4:44
138 Lbs:
209: Tanner Stephens Currituck County DEC Jaleel Hitchins North Rowan 8-6
210: Keegan Cordell Carrboro DEC Joseph Lail Newton Conover 4-2
211: Ribyan McClain Carver DEC John McCann Northside (Jax) 13-7
212: Jonathan Carpenter Hunter Huss DEC Samuel Leonard Roanoke Rapids 8-6
213: Trent Wimbly Wheatmore FALL Nathan Kee Shelby Fall 3:47
214: Seth Salazar North Pitt DEC Malik Smith Monroe 10-3
215: Cody Dobbins Bunker Hill FALL Houston Spivey Trinity Fall 1:05
216: Joby Armenta Southwest Onslow DEC Jake St. Germain West Wilkes 9-2
145 Lbs:
217: Dalton Clark Providence Grove FALL Uriel Secundino Surry Central Fall 2:50
218: Kevin Cagle Dixon DEC Dan Avis Newton Conover 4-2
219: Dustin Huffman West Wilkes DEC Robert Reid Trinity 6-0
220: PJ Connors Currituck County FALL David Denison West Caldwell Fall 1:07
221: Alex Monaco First Flight MAJOR Timothy Lunsford Bandys 11-3
222: Robert Johns Mt Pleasant DEC Jack Snow Graham 11-5
223: Moses Boyter East Lincoln FALL Davis Blivin Croatan Fall 4:28
224: Cole Susi Wilkes Central FALL Tracy Cunningham Clinton Fall 5:39
152 Lbs:
225: Paul Carson Hunter Huss DEC Parker Hammer Currituck County 10-4
226: Keegan Ross South Stokes DEFAULT William Hall Bunn Injury Default
227: Brody McGrath Croatan FALL Nathan Daisley East Rutherford Fall 1:59
228: Josh Lemon Central Academy DEC Kavoris Perry Southern Vance 3-2
229: Michael Elliott Ashe County TF Gerald Watkins Cummings 20-3
230: Nathan Reitzel Newton Conover DEC Lance Armenta Southwest Onslow 4-1
231: Saconney Hill TW Andrews MAJOR Dayshawn Creadle-Rivers Carver 9-1
232: Angel Najar North Pitt DEC Gage Isaac Maiden 8-2
160 Lbs:
233: Rolen Benson Newton Conover DEC Braxton Rabon North Rowan 5-1
234: Landon Leithauser First Flight TF Nick Cahn Randleman 17-1
235: Evan Makupson Thomasville DEC Tristin Hendren Hunter Huss 6-4
236: Thomas Remick Washington DEC Diego Terron Durham 5-3
237: Zach Winegardner Southwest Onslow FALL Austin Higgs South Granville Fall 3:16
238: TJ Whaley South Stokes FALL Ezekiel Johnston Owen Fall 1:49
239: Lauren Zimmerman Wheatmore FALL Ryan Hall Pasquotank County Fall 1:37
240: Parker Ward Wilkes Central DEC Nathaniel Kale West Caldwell 5-2
170 Lbs:
241: Shane Hemmings West Davidson DEC Connor Hughes First Flight 8-1
242: Jakob Prestwood East Burke DEC AJ Patron Trinity 7-2 *
243: Devon Van Cura Washington MAJOR Zack Martin Surry Central 12-4
244: Codie Shook Bunker Hill FALL Adam Ludwig Wheatmore Fall 3:38
245: Blake Lewis Hunter Huss FALL Antonio Rogers Franklinton Fall 2:54
246: Evan Adams Wilkes Central DEC Seth Schoonover Dixon 2-1
247: Andrew Brotherton Bandys FALL Carlos Vela Randleman Fall 2:55
248: Devyn Green North Surry DEC Tyrone Watson North Brunswick 12-7
182 Lbs:
249: Collin Minor Newton Conover FALL Zack Wagoner North Wilkes Fall 3:02
250: Christopher Shaw North Pitt DEC Carson McKay Carrboro 10-8
251: Jeffrey Burton Salisbury FALL Ramon Rodriguez Ruther.-Spindale Fall 1:22
252: Evin Bellamy North Brunswick TF Alex Greer Wheatmore 17-2
253: Diego Martinez Ayden-Grifton MAJOR Wayne Todd Roanoke Rapids 16-4
254: Nick Siniard Brevard TF Quin-Shawn Goings Monroe 22-5
255: Dominick Cotton Franklinton DEC Bradley Schoenecker Dixon 1-0
256: Caleb Wooten West Caldwell FALL Christian Artis South Stokes Fall 1:40
195 Lbs:
257: Andrew Colborn Croatan DEC Junior Hewitt Newton Conover 6-3
258: Mysiah Brunson Clinton FALL Kaleb Dunn Surry Central Fall 4:56
259: Mack George West Lincoln DEC Brian Staton North Pitt 9-3
260: Jakeem Brooks Durham FALL Anthony Brisano Thomasville Fall 4:43
261: Austin Brogden South Granville FALL Shawn Baker Ashe County Fall 2:53
262: Anthony Brownridge Holmes FALL Charlie Bosshard Hendersonville Fall 2:24
263: Dylan Edwards Forbush FALL Isiah Graves Cummings Fall 1:54
264: Tyler Hudson Dixon FALL Brian Goodson Hunter Huss Fall 1:42
220 Lbs:
265: Tywon Bond Holmes FALL Mitchell Brown Ashe County Fall 2:29
266: Kaleb Hines Ruther.-Spindale FALL William Pressley Bartlett Yancey Fall 5:07 *
267: Cody Slate North Surry DEC Edward Davis Farmville Central 4-2
268: Kyle Guins Bunker Hill FALL Michael Freeman St. Pauls Fall 2:15
269: Andrew Gaither Newton Conover FOR Travis Doyle Wheatmore Forfeit
270: Keith Clemmons Thomasville DEC Kyle Krajewski Washington 6-5
271: Rhett Hoy Hendersonville FALL Lincoln Lyons Franklinton Fall 1:43
272: Dallas Starnes Parkwood FALL Geordie Stevenson Ayden-Grifton Fall 3:41
285 Lbs:
273: Dakota Bell North Wilkes FALL Keywan Morgan North Lenoir Fall 2:19
274: Christian Solis West Caldwell FALL Raysean Ford Clinton Fall 2:28
275: Jackson Price Central Academy FALL Jacob Rochelle Dixon Fall 3:52
276: Hunter Edwards Ruther.-Spindale DEC Terrance Reed Graham 3-2
277: Andres Gonzalez West Lincoln FALL Ronnie Morrissette Bunn Fall 2:39
278: Eithen Sheets West Wilkes FALL Tyrik Council North Pitt Fall 1:24
279: Magnus Herweyer Carrboro DEC AhRon Hope Newton Conover OT 3-1
280: Zack Mauldin Lexington DEC Kolby Underwood Northeastern 7-1

2-A QUARTERFINALS

106 Lbs:
Austin Neal Ruther.-Spindale DEC Sergio Paz Central Academy 7-5
Tyler Johnson Trinity MAJOR Nathon Bautista Surry Central 15-2
Ray-Shun Moore Thomasville MAJOR Jake Clary West Lincoln 10-2
Dylan Patry Dixon TF Joseph Xiong Newton Conover 19-4
113 Lbs:
Grant Hall Croatan FALL Pavin Chunn West Stanly Fall 1:54
Austin Klutz Newton Conover MAJOR Jose Aguilar North Wilkes 9-0
Nathean Castillo South Granville FALL Robbie Hallman West Lincoln Fall 4:50
Quahiygee Martin Thomasville FALL John Bandavanis Southwest Onslow Fall 3:02
120 Lbs:
Jason Boutsady Thomasville DEC Malik Wiley West Caldwell 5-1
Quan Le TW Andrews TF Kevin Pack Surry Central 15-0
Brandon Reynolds West Wilkes DEC Caleb Cox Ruther.-Spindale 7-2
George Carpenter Carrboro DEC Dustin McCaw Croatan OT 14-12
126 Lbs:
Damonte Blash Southern Vance MAJOR Deonte Whitfield Southwest Onslow 9-0
Austin Rozier North Surry FALL Coleman Carter Newton Conover Fall 5:22
Stephen Dreher Carrboro DEC Ahsan Butt Thomasville 8-7
Jacob Houck West Caldwell MAJOR RaQuan Neal Monroe 11-2
132 Lbs:
Josh Markham Northeastern DEC David Niemitalo Wheatmore 6-3
Franklin Wepner Newton Conover FALL Morgan Bagley South Stokes Fall 1:30
Nicouzi Mitchell TW Andrews FALL Kyle Cortez First Flight Fall 1:51
Storm Long Forbush DEC Austin Meaney Croatan 3-2
138 Lbs:
Tanner Stephens Currituck County DEC Keegan Cordell Carrboro 6-0
Ribyan McClain Carver TF Jonathan Carpenter Hunter Huss 15-0
Seth Salazar North Pitt DEC Trent Wimbly Wheatmore 9-4
Joby Armenta Southwest Onslow DEC Cody Dobbins Bunker Hill 10-4
145 Lbs:
Dalton Clark Providence Grove FALL Kevin Cagle Dixon Fall 5:32
Dustin Huffman West Wilkes DEC PJ Connors Currituck County 7-5
Alex Monaco First Flight MAJOR Robert Johns Mt Pleasant 15-7
Moses Boyter East Lincoln DEC Cole Susi Wilkes Central 11-5
152 Lbs:
Paul Carson Hunter Huss DEC Keegan Ross South Stokes 8-6
Brody McGrath Croatan FALL Josh Lemon Central Academy Fall 1:00
Michael Elliott Ashe County DEC Nathan Reitzel Newton Conover 8-1
Angel Najar North Pitt DEC Saconney Hill TW Andrews 3-1
160 Lbs:
Landon Leithauser First Flight DEC Rolen Benson Newton Conover 3-2
Evan Makupson Thomasville DEC Thomas Remick Washington OT 8-6
Zach Winegardner Southwest Onslow MAJOR TJ Whaley South Stokes 12-1
Lauren Zimmerman Wheatmore DEC Parker Ward Wilkes Central 5-0
170 Lbs:
Shane Hemmings West Davidson FALL Jakob Prestwood East Burke Fall 2:41
Devon Van Cura Washington DEC Codie Shook Bunker Hill 8-7
Evan Adams Wilkes Central FALL Blake Lewis Hunter Huss Fall 3:59
Andrew Brotherton Bandys DEC Devyn Green North Surry 1-0
182 Lbs:
Christopher Shaw North Pitt DEC Collin Minor Newton Conover 3-1
Evin Bellamy North Brunswick FALL Jeffrey Burton Salisbury Fall 3:08
Diego Martinez Ayden-Grifton DEC Nick Siniard Brevard 4-1
Caleb Wooten West Caldwell DEC Dominick Cotton Franklinton 9-2
195 Lbs:
Andrew Colborn Croatan FALL Mysiah Brunson Clinton Fall 1:07
Mack George West Lincoln FALL Jakeem Brooks Durham Fall 5:07
Anthony Brownridge Holmes MAJOR Austin Brogden South Granville 15-6
Tyler Hudson Dixon DEC Dylan Edwards Forbush 1-0
220 Lbs:
Tywon Bond Holmes DEC Kaleb Hines Ruther.-Spindale 3-1
Kyle Guins Bunker Hill MAJOR Cody Slate North Surry 9-0
Andrew Gaither Newton Conover DEC Keith Clemmons Thomasville 3-2
Rhett Hoy Hendersonville TF Dallas Starnes Parkwood 15-0
285 Lbs:
Dakota Bell North Wilkes DEC Christian Solis West Caldwell 4-2
Jackson Price Central Academy DEC Hunter Edwards Ruther.-Spindale 1-0
Andres Gonzalez West Lincoln DEC Eithen Sheets West Wilkes 3-2
Zack Mauldin Lexington FALL Magnus Herweyer Carrboro Fall 5:05

2-A SEMIFINALS

106 Lbs:
Tyler Johnson Trinity DEC Austin Neal Ruther.-Spindale 9-8
Ray-Shun Moore Thomasville TF Dylan Patry Dixon 18-2
113 Lbs:
Grant Hall Croatan FALL Austin Klutz Newton Conover Fall 2:46
Quahiygee Martin Thomasville MAJOR Nathean Castillo South Granville 13-2
120 Lbs:
Quan Le TW Andrews MAJOR Jason Boutsady Thomasville 21-9
Brandon Reynolds West Wilkes DEC George Carpenter Carrboro 3-2
126 Lbs:
Austin Rozier North Surry MAJOR Damonte Blash Southern Vance 16-7
Jacob Houck West Caldwell FALL Stephen Dreher Carrboro Fall 4:33
132 Lbs:
Josh Markham Northeastern DEC Franklin Wepner Newton Conover 7-5
Nicauzi Mitchell TW Andrews FALL Storm Long Forbush Fall 1:48
138 Lbs:
Ribyan McClain Carver DEC Tanner Stephens Currituck County 10-6
Joby Armenta Southwest Onslow DEC Seth Salazar North Pitt 6-2
145 Lbs:
Dalton Clark Providence Grove DEC Dustin Huffman West Wilkes 5-0
Alex Monaco First Flight DEC Moses Boyter East Lincoln 5-1
152 Lbs:
Brody McGrath Croatan FALL Paul Carson Hunter Huss Fall 5:40
Michael Elliott Ashe County DEC Angel Najar North Pitt 4-1
160 Lbs:
Landon Leithauser First Flight MAJOR Evan Makupson Thomasville 13-5
Zach Winegardner Southwest Onslow DEC Lauren Zimmerman Wheatmore 4-0
170 Lbs:
Devon Van Cura Washington FALL Shane Hemmings West Davidson Fall 1:23
Andrew Brotherton Bandys DEC Evan Adams Wilkes Central 9-4
182 Lbs:
Christopher Shaw North Pitt DEC Evin Bellamy North Brunswick 9-6
Diego Martinez Ayden-Grifton FALL Caleb Wooten West Caldwell Fall 4:59
195 Lbs:
Mack George West Lincoln DEC Andrew Colborn Croatan 3-2
Anthony Brownridge Holmes MAJOR Tyler Hudson Dixon 12-2
220 Lbs:
Kyle Guins Bunker Hill DEC Tywon Bond Holmes 4-3
Rhett Hoy Hendersonville FALL Andrew Gaither Newton Conover Fall 5:03
285 Lbs:
Dakota Bell North Wilkes DEC Jackson Price Central Academy 4-1
Zack Mauldin Lexington DEC Andres Gonzalez West Lincoln 6-3

2-A Championship Matches

106 Lbs:
Ray-Shun Moore Thomasville DEC Tyler Johnson Trinity 11-10

113 Lbs:
Grant Hall Croatan DEC Quahiygee Martin Thomasville 2-0

120 Lbs:
Brandon Reynolds West Wilkes FALL Quan Le TW Andrews Fall 1:30

126 Lbs:
Jacob Houck West Caldwell FALL Austin Rozier North Surry Fall 6:28

132 Lbs:
Nicauzi Mitchell TW Andrews DEC Josh Markham Northeastern 13-10

138 Lbs:
Joby Armenta Southwest Onslow DEC Ribyan McClain Carver 1-0

145 Lbs:
Dalton Clark Providence Grove DEC Alex Monaco First Flight 8-3

152 Lbs:
Michael Elliott Ashe County DEC Brody McGrath Croatan 4-2

160 Lbs:
Zach Winegardner Southwest Onslow DEC Landon Leithauser First Flight 5-3

170 Lbs:
Andrew Brotherton Bandys DEC Devon Van Cura Washington 7-2

182 Lbs:
Diego Martinez Ayden-Grifton MAJOR Christopher Shaw North Pitt 13-3

195 Lbs:
Mack George West Lincoln DEC Anthony Brownridge Holmes 8-3

220 Lbs:
Kyle Guins Bunker Hill DEC Rhett Hoy Hendersonville 10-4

285 Lbs:
Dakota Bell North Wilkes DEC Zack Mauldin Lexington OT 3-1

Plc Points Team CH CONS
1 95.5 Thomasville - -
2 95 Croatan - -
3 90.5 Newton Conover - -
4 88 West Caldwell - -
5 65 TW Andrews 1 -
6 61 West Wilkes - -
7 56 Southwest Onslow - -
8 54.5 North Pitt - -
9 53 Carrboro - -
10 46 West Lincoln - -
11 45.5 Dixon - -
12 45 First Flight 1 -
13 41 Wheatmore - -
14 38 Bunker Hill - -
14 38 Wilkes Central - -
16 36.5 Ruther.-Spindale - -
17 35.5 Hendersonville - -
18 35 Holmes - -
19 34 Bandys - -
19 34 Washington - -
21 31 North Surry - -
22 29 Ayden-Grifton - -
22 29 Hunter Huss - -
22 29 Providence Grove - -
25 27 North Wilkes - -
26 25 Central Academy - -
27 24 Currituck County - -
28 23.5 Ashe County - -
29 22 Surry Central - -
30 21 Trinity - -
31 20 Lexington - -
32 19.5 Carver - -
32 19.5 North Brunswick - -
34 19 Northeastern - -
35 16 East Lincoln - -
36 15 Salisbury - -
36 15 West Davidson - -
38 14 Forbush - -
38 14 Southern Vance - -
40 13 Monroe - -
40 13 South Granville - -
42 12 Chase - -
43 11 South Stokes - -
44 10 North Lenoir - -
45 8 Maiden - 1
46 5.5 Brevard - -
47 5 Parkwood - -
48 4 Clinton - -
48 4 Durham - -
48 4 Mt Pleasant - 1
48 4 Owen - -
48 4 West Stanly - -
53 3 Bartlett Yancey - -
53 3 East Burke - -
53 3 Graham - -
56 2 East Rutherford - -
56 2 Franklinton - -
56 2 Northside (Jax) - -
59 1 Farmville Central - -
59 1 Pasquotank County - -
59 1 Randleman - -
59 1 South Lenoir - -
59 1 St. Pauls - -
64 0 Bunn - -
64 0 Cummings - -
64 0 East Duplin - -
64 0 Franklin - -
64 0 Jimmy C. Draughn - -
64 0 North Rowan - -
64 0 Roanoke Rapids - -
64 0 Shelby - -

-----------------

1-A SEMIFINALS

106 Lbs:
Cody Shields, South Stanly DEC Jacob Hogue, Mt Airy 5-4
Irvin Portugal, Robbinsville MAJOR Nick Daggett, Chatham Central 10-0

113 Lbs:
David Guevara, Tarboro MAJOR Chris Pipkin, West Montgomery 21-8
Eddie Nunez, East Surry DEC Malique Boyd, Rosewood 4-0

120 Lbs:
Matt Rhyne, Cherryville FALL Peyton Greene, Mitchell pin 1:56
Zack Orr, Robbinsville FALL Said Javier, Elkin pin 4:47

126 Lbs:
James Dagget, Chatham Central FALL Levi Swearengin, Cherokee pin 4:34
Levi Richardson, Mitchell FALL Tanner Whitman, Rosman pin 3:35

132 Lbs:
Breyer Owen, Rosman MAJOR Solomon Duncan, Mitchell 11-1
Ty Franklin, Avery DEC Michael Tanahey, Bishop McGuinness 9-3

138 Lbs:
Chris Jaeger, Chatham Central TF Russell Bigmeat, Swain County TF 22-7
Kade Guffey, Robbinsville DEC Nicholas Trego, Bishop McGuinness 5-3

145 Lbs:
Antonio Hill Jr., East Montgomery DEC Dalton Robinson, Chatham Central 2-1
Derrick Woodie, East Wilkes MAJOR Dalton Beaver, Mitchell 13-3

152 Lbs:
Triston Mabry, Mt Airy DEC Rodney Van De Walker, Chatham Central 13-10
Justin Todd, Alleghany MAJOR Caleb Lowe, East Surry 15-3

160 Lbs:
Kaleb Smith, Rosewood DEC Kagen Hoilman, Mitchell 2-1
Frank LaDew, Bishop McGuinness FALL Jesse Tomljenovich, Princeton pin 4:56

170 Lbs:
Josh Drew, Rosewood DEC Nathan Craig, Robbinsville 6-5
Daniel Bomar, Mitchell DEC Matthew Chilton, East Carteret 6-2

182 Lbs:
Tanner Buchanan, Mitchell FALL Jacob Matheson, Hayesville pin 3:50
Malachi Beaver, Murphy DEC Nicholas Castellano, Bishop McGuinness 2-1

195 Lbs:
Ryan Sheppard, Avery DEC Garrett Stokes, Starmount 4-1
Spencer McCoy, Swain County DEC Creed Lovin, Robbinsville 8-1

220 Lbs:
Jeff Vick, South Davidson FALL Brandon Lee, Robbinsville pin 1:17
Taylor Nester, Alleghany FALL Rayquon Jones, Rosewood pin 2:52

285 Lbs:
Kaleb Taylor, Rosewood DEC Casey Canterbury, Chatham Central 3-1 OT
Jervon Faison, Trask- Heide FALL Joseph Shumate, East Wilkes pin 3:26

1-A Championship Matches

Division: NC Championships

106 Lbs:
Irvin Portugal, Robbinsville DEC Cody Shields, South Stanly 5-0

113 Lbs:
David Guevara, Tarboro DEC Eddie Nunez, East Surry 10-7

120 Lbs:
Zack Orr, Robbinsville MAJOR Matt Rhyne, Cherryville 12-0

126 Lbs:
James Dagget, Chatham Central MAJOR Levi Richardson, Mitchell 17-5

132 Lbs:
Ty Franklin, Avery DEC Breyer Owen, Rosman 5-4

138 Lbs:
Chris Jaeger, Chatham Central MAJOR Kade Guffey, Robbinsville 15-5

145 Lbs:
Derrick Woodie, East Wilkes FALL Antonio Hill Jr., East Montgomery pin 1:49

152 Lbs:
Justin Todd, Alleghany DEC Triston Mabry, Mt Airy 8-4

160 Lbs:
Frank LaDew, Bishop McGuinness DEC Kaleb Smith, Rosewood 10-4

170 Lbs:
Daniel Bomar, Mitchell DEC Josh Drew, Rosewood 8-2

182 Lbs:
Malachi Beaver, Murphy FALL Tanner Buchanan, Mitchell pin 3:05

195 Lbs:
Spencer McCoy, Swain County FALL Ryan Sheppard, Avery pin 4:36

220 Lbs:
Taylor Nester, Alleghany DEC Jeff Vick, South Davidson 3-1 OT

285 Lbs:
Jervon Faison, Trask- Heide FALL Kaleb Taylor, Rosewood pin 5:59

TEAM SCORES
Plc Points Team CH CONS
1 98.5 Chatham Central - -
2 98 Mitchell - -
3 94 Robbinsville - -
4 62 Rosewood - -
5 56 Bishop McGuinness - -
6 46 Alleghany - -
7 41.5 Mt Airy - -
8 33 Avery - -
9 32 East Wilkes - -
10 30 Swain County - -
11 28 Trask- Heide - -
12 25 Rosman - -
13 23 East Surry - -
14 22 Murphy - -
14 22 South Stanly - -
16 21 Tarboro - -
17 18 South Davidson - -
18 17.5 West Montgomery - -
19 17 Cherryville - -
19 17 East Montgomery - -
21 14 Princeton - -
22 12 Starmount - -
23 11 Cherokee - -
23 11 Hayesville - -
25 10 East Carteret - -
26 8 Elkin - -
27 5.5 Louisburg - -
28 4 Albemarle - -
29 3.5 Pamlico County - -
30 3 Granville Central - -
30 3 Voyager Academy - -
32 1 Walkertown - -
33 0 Manteo - -
33 0 North Moore - -

Disclaimer: Comments posted on this, or any story are opinions of those people posting them, and not the views or opinions of WWAY NewsChannel 3, its management or employees. You can view our comment policy here.

»