make WWAY your homepage  Become a fan on facebook  Follow us on twitter  Receive RSS Newsfeeds  MEMBERS: Register | Login

Mideastern Confererence releases all-conference honors for spring sports

READ MORE:
bubsy.jpg

WILMINGTON,NC (WWAY) -- Another sports season has come and gone. We have the list of all-conference selections for the spring sports in the Mideastern Conference. The list is fairly hard to read, but this is how it was sent to us from the conference.

Sport Team Finish and/or Athlete/Coach Mideastern Conference MEC MEC
Season Ind. Event Finish First Name Last Name School AC HM
S-11 1.1 Billy Vaughn Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 1.2 Scott Johnson Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 1.3 Coley Thompkins Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 1.4 Mitch Callahan Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 1.5 Joe O'Donnell Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 1.HM Tyler Kosh Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 1.HM Kenny Lanier Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 2.1 Jonathon Kelley Ashley Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 2.2 Chris Hicks Ashley Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 2.3 Christian Wolfe Ashley Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 2.4 Chance Shepard Ashley Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 2.HM Trevor Kelley Ashley Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 2.HM Johnny Moore Ashley Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 3.1 Charlie Herring Rose Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 3.2 Gray Wordsworth Rose Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 3.3 Dalton Britt Rose Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 3.4 Austin Chiang Rose Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 3.HM Wallace Benfield Rose Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 3.HM Gray Dixon Rose Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 4.1 Matt Solter New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 4.2 William Little New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 4.3 Matt Towarnicky New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 4.4 Steven Hawkins New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 4.HM Josh Taylor New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 4.HM New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 5.1 Dallas Perdue Laney Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 5.2 Corbin Bednarczyk Laney Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 5.3 Pete Wildeboer Laney Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 5.HM Randy Shifflett Laney Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 6.1 Sam Foy New Hanover Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 6.2 Hunter Sutton New Hanover Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 6.HM Austin Godwin New Hanover Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Jeep St. Ledger Hoggard Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 Sportsmanship New Bern Men's Baseball Yes
S-11 Player of the Year Jonathan Kelley Ashley Men's Baseball Yes

S-11 1 Andrew Decker Rose Men's Golf Yes
S-11 2 Spencer Cosgove Hoggard Men's Golf Yes
S-11 3 Jack Fitzgerald Laney Men's Golf Yes
S-11 4 Taylor Lasure Hoggard Men's Golf Yes
S-11 5 PJ Kester Hoggard Men's Golf Yes
S-11 6 Bryce Young New Bern Men's Golf Yes
S-11 7 Jay Harper Laney Men's Golf Yes
S-11 8 Garrett Spivey Ashley Men's Golf Yes
S-11 9 AJ Clark Laney Men's Golf Yes
S-11 10 Austin Cooper New Bern Men's Golf Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Curt Budd Hoggard Men's Golf
S-11 Sportsmanship New Bern Men's Golf
S-11 Player of the Year Andrew Decker Rose Men's Golf Yes

S-11 1.1 Chelsea Frankeny Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.2 Kelsey Hamm Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.3 Caitlin Whitehead Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.4 Morgan Edwards Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.5 Sarah Downing Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.6 Ally Frankeny Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.7 Evie Kirschke-Schwartz Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.HM Olivia Robertson Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.HM Caroline Pevonka Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 1.HM Lily Herring Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.1 Kara Boggs New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.2 Brittany McLawhorn New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.3 Cara Theodossiou New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.4 Ashley Osiecki New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.5 Shelby Osiecki New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.6 Emily Knortz New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.HM Sierra Bondurant New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 2.HM Shannon Fagan New Bern Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.1 Nina Johnnie New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.2 Jessica Adams New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.3 Holland McGraw New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.4 Anneliese Waters New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.5 Nicole Tiller New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.6 Tori Holmes New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.HM Perry Fountain New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 3.HM Lauren Mumford New Hanover Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 4.1 Colleen Esposito Ashley Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 4.2 Meaghan Noxon Ashley Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 4.3 Leah Bennett Ashley Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 4.4 Charlotte Pearsall Ashley Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 4.HM Morgan Davis Ashley Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 4.HM Kara Bennett Ashley Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 5.1 Laney Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 5.2 Laney Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 5.HM Laney Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 6.1 Megan Everett Rose Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 6.2 Anna Sells Rose Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 6.HM Mary Beth Harrington Rose Women's Soccer Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Tim Guter New Bern Women's Soccer
S-11 Sportsmanship Rose Women's Soccer
S-11 Player of the Year Kristen Busby Hoggard Women's Soccer Yes

S-11 1.1 Crystal Harrell Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 1.2 Whitney Adams Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 1.3 Drew Dickerson Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 1.4 Shytonia Williams Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 1.5 Courtney Fasano Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 1.HM Kaitlyn Adams Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 1.HM Taylor Carter Ashley Women's Softball Yes
S-11 2.1 Kellie Beres Rose Women's Softball Yes
S-11 2.2 Lindsey Corbett Rose Women's Softball Yes
S-11 2.3 Casey Hargett Rose Women's Softball Yes
S-11 2.4 Rebecca Phillips Rose Women's Softball Yes
S-11 2.HM Alexis Briley Rose Women's Softball Yes
S-11 2.HM Ginny Howard Rose Women's Softball Yes
S-11 3.1 Laney Women's Softball Yes
S-11 3.2 Laney Women's Softball Yes
S-11 3.3 Laney Women's Softball Yes
S-11 3.4 Laney Women's Softball Yes
S-11 3.HM Laney Women's Softball Yes
S-11 3.HM Laney Women's Softball Yes
S-11 4.1 Moriah Brown New Bern Women's Softball Yes
S-11 4.2 Bryson Brown New Bern Women's Softball Yes
S-11 4.3 Mercedez Smith New Bern Women's Softball Yes
S-11 4.4 Natalie Nappo New Bern Women's Softball Yes
S-11 4.HM Kiera Carpenter New Bern Women's Softball Yes
S-11 4.HM Catlin Solter New Bern Women's Softball Yes
S-11 5.1 Amanda White Hoggard Women's Softball Yes
S-11 5.2 Mary Beth Herring Hoggard Women's Softball Yes
S-11 5.HM Alexis Akeyson Hoggard Women's Softball Yes
S-11 5.HM Hoggard Women's Softball Yes
S-11 6.1 Sarah Lanier New Hanover Women's Softball Yes
S-11 6.2 Jessica McLamb New Hanover Women's Softball Yes
S-11 6.HM Shauna Rueffle New Hanover Women's Softball Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Chip Adams Ashley Women's Softball
S-11 Sportsmanship New Hanover Women's Softball
S-11 Player of the Year Crystal Harrell Ashley Women's Softball Yes

S-11 1.1 Woravin Kumthonkittikul New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes "
"
S-11 1.2 Alex Gaines New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes "
"
S-11 1.3 Sammy Kohl New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes "
"
S-11 1.4 David Leder New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 1.HM Guilhem Nicolau New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 1.HM Shaun Spicer New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 2.1 Hoggard Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 2.2 Hoggard Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 2.3 Hoggard Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 2.HM Hoggard Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 3.1 Laney Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 3.2 Laney Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 3.3 Laney Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 3.HM Laney Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 4.1 Jordan Frazier Rose Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 4.2 Mark Reed Rose Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 4.HM Jack Cavanagh Rose Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 5.1 Ethan Tello Ashley Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 5.2 Evan Tello Ashley Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 5.HM George Dimopoulos Ashley Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 5.1 New Bern Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 5.2 New Bern Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 5.HM New Bern Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year David Henry New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes
S-11 Sportsmanship New Bern Men's Tennis
S-11 Players of the Year AJ Stillwell Laney Men's Tennis Yes
Players of the Year Woravin Kumthonkittikul New Hanover Men's Tennis Yes

S-11 Shot 1st Ryan Miller Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 Shot 2nd Larry Williams Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 Discus 1st Kyle McDonald Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Discus 2nd Dylan McSteen Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Triple Jump 1st Elon Edwards Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 Triple Jump 2nd Jovon Genwright Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 Long Jump 1st Tevin Clay Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 Long Jump 2nd Tyler Allard Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Pole Vault 1st Sam Lee Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 Pole Vault 2nd Mark Winneberger Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 High Jump 1st Tyler Allard Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 High Jump 2nd Elon Edwards Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 110 Hurdles 1st Stanley Broaden Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 110 Hurdles 2nd Ramon Green Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Relay 1st Jacob Miller New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 Robert Parker New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 Daniel Fleck New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 Paul Fleck New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Relay 2nd Cole Carter Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Jacob Goyne Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 David Roberts Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Rylee Smith Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 100 Dash 1st Shaquille Rodriguez Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 100 Dash 2nd Tevin Jackson Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 800 Relay 1st Deandre Vines Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 Darius Davis Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 Markeese Ruffin Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 Darryl Wallace Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 800 Relay 2nd Gabe Batson Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Alex Kennedy Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Stanley Broaden Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Loch McDonald Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Run 1st Zach Nifong Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Run 2nd Jacob Goyne Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 400 Relay 1st Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 400 Relay 2nd Jovon Genwright Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 Anthony Jackson Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 Shamar Johnson Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 Tevin Jackson Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 400 Dash 1st Tyrece Little Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 400 Dash 2nd Clevon Ford New Bern Men's Track Yes
S-11 300 Hurdles 1st Stanley Broaden Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 300 Hurdles 2nd Jacen Murphy New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 800 Run 1st Cole Carter Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 800 Run 2nd Jacob Miller New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 200 Run 1st Deandre Vines Rose Men's Track Yes
S-11 200 Run 2nd Dominez Robinson Hoggard Men's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Run 1st Cole Vaughn New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Run 2nd Zach Nifong Laney Men's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Relay 1st New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 New Hanover Men's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Relay 2nd Alex Kennedy Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Stanley Broaden Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Cole Carter Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Kyle Clossick Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Sam Bobbitt Laney Men's Track
Coach of the Year Ryan Hauck Ashley Men's Track
S-11 Sportsmanship New Bern Men's Track
S-11 Player of the Year Stanley Broaden Ashley Men's Track Yes
S-11 Shot 1st Tomesha Davis New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Shot 2nd Melissa Morgan Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Discus 1st April Powers Ashley Women's Track Yes
S-11 Discus 2nd Tarry Biyd Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Triple Jump 1st Yasmin Artis New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Triple Jump 2nd Tyshaundra Wallace New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Long Jump 1st Janivette Roman-Perez New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Long Jump 2nd Amanda Gregory Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Pole Vault 1st Henry Elizabeth Laney Women's Track Yes
S-11 Pole Vault 2nd Caycee Heck Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 High Jump 1st Tyshaundra Wallace New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 High Jump 2nd Lily Radack Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Relay 1st New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Relay 2nd Natalie Lynch Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Megan Pawlowski Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Anna Hodges Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Cassidy Maxwell Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 110 Hurdles 1st Janivette Roman-Perez New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 110 Hurdles 2nd Tameisha Sumpter New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 100 Dash 1st Lachone Harrison New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 100 Dash 2nd Diamond Davis Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 800 Relay 1st Diamond Davis Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Alex Clements Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Emmi Allegret Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Morgan Pierce Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 800 Relay 2nd Brionna Simmons New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Ty Wallace New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Taylah Dove New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 Yasmine Artis New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Run 1st Shelby Howell New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Run 2nd Esther Fisher Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 400 Relay 1st Diamond Davis Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Morgan Pierce Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Anastasia Davis Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Amanda Gregory Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 400 Relay 2nd Monique Smith Ashley Women's Track Yes
S-11 Katia Holliday Ashley Women's Track Yes
S-11 Emily Gordy Ashley Women's Track Yes
S-11 Olessea Gethers Ashley Women's Track Yes
S-11 400 Dash 1st Brionna Simmons New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 400 Dash 2nd Lachone Harrison New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 300 Hurdles 1st Janivette Roman-Perez New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 300 Hurdles 2nd Tameisha Sumpter New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 800 Run 1st Shelby Howell New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 800 Run 2nd Esther fisher Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 200 Run 1st Janivette Roman-Perez New Bern Women's Track Yes
S-11 200 Run 2nd Lachone Harrison New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Run 1st Shelby Howell New Hanover Women's Track Yes
S-11 3200 Run 2nd Esther Fisher Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Relay 1st Tyrece Little Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 Xavier Bell Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 Jerrod Powers Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 Darius Davis Rose Women's Track Yes
S-11 1600 Relay 2nd Alex Clements Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Tarry Boyd Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Sydney Pope Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Morgan Pierce Hoggard Women's Track Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Wayne Rogers Hoggard Women's Track
S-11 Sportsmanship New Bern Women's Track
S-11 Player of the Year Shelby Howell New Hanover Women's Track Yes

S-11 1.1 Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1.2 Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1.3 Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1.4 Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1.5 Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1.6 Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1-HM Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1-HM Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 1-HM Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.1 Gina Colella Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.2 Johanna White Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.3 Alyssa Overton Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.4 Racheal Meadows Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.5 Peyton LeCompte Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2_HM Summer Long Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2_HM Maddie Antor Ashley Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Defense Wing Alexis Brundage Laney Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Goalie Molly Lancaster Laney Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Center Delia McCaul Laney Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Attack Wing Hope Motahari Laney Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Defense Wing Julianne Black Laney Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Low Defense Kaitlin Dowler Laney Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.1 Clayton Freeman New Hanover Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.2 Jianela Rincon New Hanover Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.3 Campbell Cooper New Hanover Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4-HM Thornton Cornette New Hanover Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 5.1 New Bern Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 5.2 New Bern Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 5-HM New Bern Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 5.1 Dominique Fortunato Topsail Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 5.2 Corinne Dineen Topsail Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 5-HM Cassie Weber Topsail Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Erin Redmond Hoggard Women's Lacrosse
S-11 Sportsmanship Topsail Women's Lacrosse
S-11 Player of the Year Sarah McCullough Hoggard Women's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Attack Hunter Edens Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Defense Cameron Gossett Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Attack Cameron Brown Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Defense Connor Bishop Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Midfield Zack Hotz Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Defense Josh Gowin Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Defense Chris MacDonald Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Midfield Hayden Fuss Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Midfield Hunter Gowdy Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.1 Jay Desnoyers Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.2 Grayson Lecompte Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.3 Ben Jacobson Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.4 Brandon Tranchon Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2.5 Christian Krzykwa Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2_HM Stephen Lee Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 2_HM Michael Magness Ashley Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 3.1 Laney Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 3.2 Laney Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 3.3 Laney Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 3.4 Laney Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 3-HM Laney Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 3-HM Laney Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.1 New Bern Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.2 New Bern Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.3 New Bern Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4-HM New Bern Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.1 New Bern Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.2 New Hanover Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4.3 New Hanover Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 4_HM New Hanover Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 6.1 Trey Eason Northside Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 6-HM Kristian Smith Northside Men's Lacrosse Yes
S-11 Coach of the Year Mike Miller New Bern Men's Lacrosse
S-11 Sportsmanship New Bern Men's Lacrosse
S-11 Player of the Year Hunter Edens Hoggard Men's Lacrosse Yes

Disclaimer: Comments posted on this, or any story are opinions of those people posting them, and not the views or opinions of WWAY NewsChannel 3, its management or employees. You can view our comment policy here.

»